Is Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- stuffed in pork casings
- pork
stuffed in pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Dale's Pale Ale, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Celery Powder, Organic Garlic, Stuffed In Pork Casings
Check Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Bilinski, Chicken Sausage Cooked Breakfast Apple Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce
ORIGINAL RECIPE MADE WITH 100% PREMIUM PORK FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


