Is Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in pork casings
- pork
stuffed in pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Dale's Pale Ale, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Celery Powder, Organic Garlic, Stuffed In Pork Casings
Check Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Bilinski, Chicken Sausage Cooked Breakfast Apple Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce
ORIGINAL RECIPE MADE WITH 100% PREMIUM PORK FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Continental Sausage Co, Pork Sausage Cooked Bratwurst Dale's Pale Ale, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


