Is Continental Sensations Aged Cheddar, Parmesan Chives & Fettuccine 66g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream powder
- blue cheese
- cheese powders aged cheddar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Short fettuccine (24%) (wheat flour, wheat gluten), vegetables potato flakes (17%) (contains sulphites), toasted onion powder, garlic powder, starch (potato, corn), palm oil, cheese powders aged cheddar (4%), parmesan (0.8%), mozzarella, blue cheese, cream powder (5%), salt, sugar, milk solids, yeast extract, glucose syrup solids (contains wheat), maltodextrin, chives (0.8%), mustard powder, natural flavour (contains milk), natural colour (carotene), food acid (citric), vegetable oil.
Check Continental Sensations Aged Cheddar, Parmesan Chives & Fettuccine 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Sensations Aged Cheddar, Parmesan Chives & Fettuccine 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Where to buy
Continental Sensations Aged Cheddar, Parmesan Chives & Fettuccine 66g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


