Is Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon powder
- skim milk powder
- cheese powder
- milk
- cream powder
- egg white powder
- natural flavours
bacon powder
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta (57%) (wheat semolina, egg white powder), maltodextrin, potato starch, cream powder, creamer [contains milk, mineral salts (339 or 340, 450 or 451)], cheese powder (4%), natural flavours (contain milk), salt, bacon powder (1.5%), skim milk powder, chives (0.7%), vegetable oil, yeast extract, mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, onion powder, natural colour (turmeric).<br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


