Is Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- natural cheese flavours
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (79%), cheese powder (6%), potato starch, skim milk powder, salt, yeast extract, natural cheese flavours (contain milk), onion powder, mineral salt (potassium chloride), chives (0.3%), vegetable oil, natural colours (carotene, carmine), maltodextrin, pepper extract.<br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
SESMARK, RICE THINS, RICE SNACK CRACKERS, SESAME, SESAME
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


