Is Continental Sensations Aged Cheddar, Parmesan Chives & Fettuccine 66g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream powder
  • blue cheese
  • cheese powders aged cheddar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Short fettuccine (24%) (wheat flour, wheat gluten), vegetables potato flakes (17%) (contains sulphites), toasted onion powder, garlic powder, starch (potato, corn), palm oil, cheese powders aged cheddar (4%), parmesan (0.8%), mozzarella, blue cheese, cream powder (5%), salt, sugar, milk solids, yeast extract, glucose syrup solids (contains wheat), maltodextrin, chives (0.8%), mustard powder, natural flavour (contains milk), natural colour (carotene), food acid (citric), vegetable oil.

Check Continental Sensations Aged Cheddar, Parmesan Chives & Fettuccine 66g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Sensations Aged Cheddar, Parmesan Chives & Fettuccine 66g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep