Is CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 2, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE).

Check CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Oat Free? CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY | Spoonful