Is Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated turkey broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
dehydrated turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Solution Ingredients: Water, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Annatto Color]), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugar, Rubbed With: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Spices, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color), Extractive Of Turmeric (Color).
Check Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Jennie-O Oven Ready Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast with Gravy Packet
Great Value Fat-Free Turkey Breast, 16 oz Bag
Rosina Homestyle Meatball, 26 oz Bag (Frozen)
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


