Is Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Turkey - Frozen - 12lbs - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

dehydrated turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solution Ingredients: Water, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Annatto [Color]), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugar. Rubbed With: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Spices Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color) Extractive Of Turmeric (Color).

Check Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Turkey - Frozen - 12lbs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Turkey - Frozen - 12lbs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep