Is Cook Italia Diced Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Tomatoes (65%), Concentrated Italian Tomato Juice (34.9%), Acidity Regulator (330).

Check Cook Italia Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSalad