Is Cook! Whole Split Chicken California Style BBQ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Rspca Approved Chicken (86%), Marinade [water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Sugar, Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Spice Extracts (pepper, Celery), Herb Extracts (rosemary, Sage), Antioxidant (300), Anticaking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (330)], California Style Bbq Seasoning (5%) [sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (tomato, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic), Salt, Acidity Regulators (262, 330), Spices (mustard, Chilli, Cumin, Coriander, Cassia, Turmeric, Clove), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Modified Starch (1422), Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (150a), Herbs (thyme, Oregano, Rosemary, Marjoram, Basil, Sage), Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extracts (pepper, Capsicum, Paprika)] Contains Sulphites.
Check Cook! Whole Split Chicken California Style BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook! Whole Split Chicken California Style BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Whole


