Is Cooked Beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Woda, 34% fasola biała gotowana (fasola biała, woda), 9 % kiełbasa wieprzowa drobno rozdrobniona wędzona parzona [80 % mięso wieprzowe - w kiełbasie, woda, osłonka jadalna (jelito wieprzowe), tłuszcz wieprzowy, izolat białka sojowego, sól, błonnik pszenny, białko wieprzowe, przyprawy, glukoza, substancja konserwująca: azotyn sodu], 4,3 % koncentrat pomidorowy, 3,5 % boczek wieprzowy wędzony O parzony (95 % boczek wieprzowy - w boczku, woda, sól), 1,4 % cebula, cukier, skrobia, mąka pszenna, sól, przyprawy, musztarda sarepska (woda, gorczyca biała, ocet spirytusowy, gorczyca czarna, cukier, sól, aromat, ekstrakt z kurkumy), czosnek, aromaty, majeranek. Produkt może zawierać: seler, gluten (z żyta), mleko (łącznie z laktozą), jaja, nasiona sezamu.

Check Cooked Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.