Is Cooked peeled pacific white shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked shrimp (shrimp, sodium tripolyphosphate, salt), Cocktail sauce (water, tomato paste, horseradish, sugar, vinegar, modified tapioca starch, salt, soybean oil, natural flavour, acetic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, spice extract, carrageenan, garlic powder, chili powder, onion powder)
Check Cooked peeled pacific white shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked peeled pacific white shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


