Is Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk solids
- vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, buttermilk solids, cheddar cheese
- chicken
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Onions, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Dill, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sweet Potato Extract
Check Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Premium Fully Cooked Chunk Chicken, 12.5 oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


