Is Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size Pescatarian?

Description
Flame-broiled Italian-style dinner meatballs offer a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a tender yet firm texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Commonly used in pasta dishes, sandwiches, appetizers, and meal prep, shoppers praise convenience while occasionally reporting variable size and uneven browning across batches, according to some reviewers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavor
- spice extractives on a dextrose carrier
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flame-broiled Italian-style dinner meatballs offer a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a tender yet firm texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Commonly used in pasta dishes, sandwiches, appetizers, and meal prep, shoppers praise convenience while occasionally reporting variable size and uneven browning across batches, according to some reviewers.
Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, And Yeast), Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Spice Extractives On A Dextrose Carrier, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley, Onion Powder), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavor
Check Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Beyond Meat Italian Style Plant Based Meatballs
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


