Is Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Italian Style, Dinner Size Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Browned exterior and tender, uniform interior offer mild Italian-style savory flavor. Commonly used in pasta, subs, casseroles and appetizer platters; reviewers note consistent size, convenient reheating and versatile use, while some report occasional dryness or uneven heating. Packaged ready-to-heat portions simplify meal prep for busy households and occasional texture inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, pork, water, textured soy flour, seasoning (sea salt, spices (including pepper and fennel), dried garlic, dextrose, onion powder, flavor, spice extractives), rice flour, natural flavor

Check Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Italian Style, Dinner Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Italian Style, Dinner Size is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerRalphsVitacostVons

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich