Is COOKED SLICED ITALIAN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, FENNEL, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, ANTIOXIDANTS (BHA & PROPYL GALLATE).
Check COOKED SLICED ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED SLICED ITALIAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Meat · Slice


