Is Cooked Vegetable Dumpling Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
- grinded soybean filtered water
- soybean protein
- tofu
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cabbage, Tofu (Grinded Soybean Filtered Water), Soybean Protein, Green Onion, Leek, Corn Oil, Onion, Radish, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Wheat, Water), Sesame Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Potato Vermicelli (Sweet Potato Starch, Water), Garlic, Ginger, Black Pepper Powder
Check Cooked Vegetable Dumpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Vegetable Dumpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Piece


