Is Cookes Chip Strips Smokey BBQ 90G Tesco Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato flakes, water, wheat semolina, potato starch, rapeseed oil, flavoring blend (salt, flavor, sugar, smoke flavor, taste enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), citric acid, malic acid, coloring (paprika extract)), salt. For allergens, consult the ingredients in bold.
Check Cookes Chip Strips Smokey BBQ 90G Tesco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookes Chip Strips Smokey BBQ 90G Tesco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Stubb's Gluten Free Smokey Brown Sugar BBQ Sauce, 18 fl oz Bottle
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Tesco Free From Choc Chip Cookie 145g
About this product
Chips · Strip


