Is Cookie butter, crumble ice cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugar, Cookie butter ripple (sugar, soybean oil, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, barley mat extract, salt, baking soda, cinnamon, corn starch, soy lecithin, natura flavour), Graham pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour coconut oil, molasses, baking soda, glucose, salt, natural flavour, Liquid egg yolk, Natural flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts. et Ingrédients : Crème, Lait écrémé concentré, Sucre, Tourbillon de me beurre de biscuit (sucre, huile de soya, farine de blé entier, huile 37% noix de coco, extrait de malt d'orge, sel, bicarbonate de soude, cannelle, amidon de maïs, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Morceaux de biscuits graham (sucre, farine de blé, beurre, farine de blé entier, huile de noix de coco, mélasse, bicarbonate de soude, 4% glucose, sel, arôme naturel), Jaune d'oeuf liquide, Arôme naturel. 32% Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix. 83% Häagen-Dazs maintains strict quality standards, and we welcome your questions and Comments at: /Häagen-Dazs respecte des normes strictes de qualité. Nous accueillons avec plaisir vos questions et commentaires à : www.haagendazs.ca 7% 19% REPRODUCED UNDER LICENSE BY/ HAAGEN-DAZS TRADEMARKS 13 MARQUES DE COMMERCE 3% SOUS LICENCE PAR: NESTLÉ HAAGEN-DAZS REPRODUITES CANADA INC., NORTH YORK, ON M2N 658.02025 HDIP Dairy כשר COR FOR
Check Cookie butter, crumble ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie butter, crumble ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


