Is Cookie butter, crumble ice cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • liquid egg yolk
  • 02025 hdip dairy khshr cor for
  • concentrated skim milk
  • cream
  • natural flavour
  • butter
  • cookie butter ripple

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugar, Cookie butter ripple (sugar, soybean oil, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, barley mat extract, salt, baking soda, cinnamon, corn starch, soy lecithin, natura flavour), Graham pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour coconut oil, molasses, baking soda, glucose, salt, natural flavour, Liquid egg yolk, Natural flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts. et Ingrédients : Crème, Lait écrémé concentré, Sucre, Tourbillon de me beurre de biscuit (sucre, huile de soya, farine de blé entier, huile 37% noix de coco, extrait de malt d'orge, sel, bicarbonate de soude, cannelle, amidon de maïs, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Morceaux de biscuits graham (sucre, farine de blé, beurre, farine de blé entier, huile de noix de coco, mélasse, bicarbonate de soude, 4% glucose, sel, arôme naturel), Jaune d'oeuf liquide, Arôme naturel. 32% Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix. 83% Häagen-Dazs maintains strict quality standards, and we welcome your questions and Comments at: /Häagen-Dazs respecte des normes strictes de qualité. Nous accueillons avec plaisir vos questions et commentaires à : www.haagendazs.ca 7% 19% REPRODUCED UNDER LICENSE BY/ HAAGEN-DAZS TRADEMARKS 13 MARQUES DE COMMERCE 3% SOUS LICENCE PAR: NESTLÉ HAAGEN-DAZS REPRODUITES CANADA INC., NORTH YORK, ON M2N 658.02025 HDIP Dairy כשר COR FOR

Check Cookie butter, crumble ice cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping