Is Cookie butter, crumble ice cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 02025 hdip dairy khshr cor for
  • butter
  • concentrated skim milk
  • cookie butter ripple
  • cream

02025 hdip dairy khshr cor for

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugar, Cookie butter ripple (sugar, soybean oil, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, barley mat extract, salt, baking soda, cinnamon, corn starch, soy lecithin, natura flavour), Graham pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour coconut oil, molasses, baking soda, glucose, salt, natural flavour, Liquid egg yolk, Natural flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts. et Ingrédients : Crème, Lait écrémé concentré, Sucre, Tourbillon de me beurre de biscuit (sucre, huile de soya, farine de blé entier, huile 37% noix de coco, extrait de malt d'orge, sel, bicarbonate de soude, cannelle, amidon de maïs, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Morceaux de biscuits graham (sucre, farine de blé, beurre, farine de blé entier, huile de noix de coco, mélasse, bicarbonate de soude, 4% glucose, sel, arôme naturel), Jaune d'oeuf liquide, Arôme naturel. 32% Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix. 83% Häagen-Dazs maintains strict quality standards, and we welcome your questions and Comments at: /Häagen-Dazs respecte des normes strictes de qualité. Nous accueillons avec plaisir vos questions et commentaires à : www.haagendazs.ca 7% 19% REPRODUCED UNDER LICENSE BY/ HAAGEN-DAZS TRADEMARKS 13 MARQUES DE COMMERCE 3% SOUS LICENCE PAR: NESTLÉ HAAGEN-DAZS REPRODUITES CANADA INC., NORTH YORK, ON M2N 658.02025 HDIP Dairy כשר COR FOR

Check Cookie butter, crumble ice cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping