Is COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk solids
  • milk
  • lactose
  • butter soybean oil
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • cocoa butter chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, TOFFEE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, BUTTER SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN(, SUGAR, EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingMeal Prep