Is COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • dairy
  • whole milk solids
  • milk fat
  • eggs
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • butter soybean oil
  • cocoa butter chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +2 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, TOFFEE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, BUTTER SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN(, SUGAR, EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingMeal Prep