Is COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- whole milk powder
- whole milk solids
- milk
- lactose
- butter soybean oil
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- +3 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, TOFFEE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, BUTTER SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN(, SUGAR, EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
COOKIE, CARAMEL, TOFFEE & CHUNKS OF MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


