Is Cookie, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate chips
bittersweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reducediron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy, Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water Eggs Contains 2%
Check Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


