Is COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Pgpr, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Skim Milk, Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cream, Canola Oil, Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Salt
Check COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


