Is Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • cereal grains

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat , Maize Semolina , Wheat Flour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar (With Anti-caking Agent: Starch), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols

Check Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking