Is Cookie Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cookie Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


