Is COOKIE CRUSH GOURMET BAKERY, JACK O' LANTERN SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, LECITHIN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID IN PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVES]), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5 &#6, RED #40), SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check COOKIE CRUSH GOURMET BAKERY, JACK O' LANTERN SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast