Is COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry whole milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • cheese culture
  • salted butter
  • cream cheese
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk product
  • +4 more

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, CULTURED MILK PRODUCT (MILK, WHIPPING CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), HIGH FAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALGINATE BLEND (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE), SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go