Is COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dry whole milk
- whipping cream
- cream cheese
- dried egg whites
- cheese culture
- whey powder
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
- margarine
- salted butter
- +13 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, CULTURED MILK PRODUCT (MILK, WHIPPING CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), HIGH FAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALGINATE BLEND (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE), SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Bar


