Is COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- monoglycerides
- microbial enzyme
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, CULTURED MILK PRODUCT (MILK, WHIPPING CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), HIGH FAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALGINATE BLEND (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE), SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Bar


