Is COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES A MIX OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND FUDGE BROWNIE SWIRLED IN ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flat Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Water, Soy Oil Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Added as an Emulsifier) and Vanilla Extract], Cornstarch, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Brownie Fudge (Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Mono Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali], Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative], Phosphoric Acid), Cocoa Powder, Cookie Dough Base (Brown Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk Corn Syrup Butter [Cream, Salt], Sugar, Molasses, Natural Flavors (Contains Vanilla Components], Baking Soda, Salt), Vanilla Extract.
Check COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES A MIX OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND FUDGE BROWNIE SWIRLED IN ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES A MIX OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND FUDGE BROWNIE SWIRLED IN ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES A MIX OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND FUDGE BROWNIE SWIRLED IN ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH & BROWNIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


