Is COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • propylene glycol monoesters
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerine, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Milk, Caramel Color

Check COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go