Is COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerine, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Milk, Caramel Color
Check COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


