Is COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • natural flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerine, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Milk, Caramel Color

Check COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH CO. COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT; FUDGE AND COOKIE DOUGH SWIRLS; COOKIE DOUGH; CHOCOLATY CHUNKS; CHOCOLATY FUDGE BUNNIES, COOKIE DOUGH CO. is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go