Is Cookie Dough Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- grass fed milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass Fed Milk Protein Isolate), Tapioca Fiber, Organic Agave, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Brain Blend [Flaxseed, Organic Lion's Mane, Citicoline (As Cognizin®), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Ashwagandha (As KSM-66®)], Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate
Check Cookie Dough Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


