Is Cookie Dough Dynamo exträaz Ice Cream Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter oil
- concentrated skim milk
- butter
- cream
- natural flavour
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Cookie dough pieces (wheat flour, sugar, butter, brown sugar, water, corn oil, fructose, glucose solids, salt, baking soda, natural flavour), Sugar, Fudge chips (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa, butter oil, corn starch, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Natural flavour
Check Cookie Dough Dynamo exträaz Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Dynamo exträaz Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


