Is COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sugar-free chocolate flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERINE, MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MILK FAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER), HYDROLYZED PROTEIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PEANUT FLOUR, AND ALMONDS.
Check COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


