Is COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- natural & artificial cookie dough flavor
- calcium caseinate
- calcium carbonate
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERINE, MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MILK FAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER), HYDROLYZED PROTEIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PEANUT FLOUR, AND ALMONDS.
Check COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


