Is COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERINE, MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MILK FAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER), HYDROLYZED PROTEIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PEANUT FLOUR, AND ALMONDS.
Check COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


