Is COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
- natural & artificial cookie dough flavor
- calcium carbonate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERINE, MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MILK FAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER), HYDROLYZED PROTEIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PEANUT FLOUR, AND ALMONDS.
Check COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


