Is COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- whey
- butter flavor
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS {WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, BAKING SODA, BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS}, WHEY, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR BASE (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


