Is COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE DOUGH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Water, Cashews), Cookie Dough Pieces (Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, (Sugar, Molasses), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Sosa), Chocolaty Flakes (Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors)), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gur Gum, Salt

Check COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep