Is COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Glycerine, Oligofructose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Inulin, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Butteroil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Unsweetened Chocolate, Molasses, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Almond Butter, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Salt, Cocoa, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nut (Almond)
Check COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


