Is cookie dough protien bar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mélange de protéines (isolat de protéine de lait, isolat de protéine de lactosérum), Polydextrose (fibre) 48 par portion de 50 g), Amandes, Eau, Erythritol, Huile de palmiste, Chocolat non sucré, Caséinaté de sodium, Cacao (traité à l'alcali), Glycérine, Beurre de cacao, Arômes naturels, ithin, Sel de mer, Lécithine de tournesol et / ou lécithine de soja, Sucralose (38 mg par portion de 50 g), Extrait de stevia. Contient: Lait, Amandes, Soja. Traité dans une usine qui alement du blé, des arachides, et des noix de traite egare acadamia. 0. CA 90245 USA 1831 1-888-212-0601 2022 QUEST NUTRITION, LLC

Check cookie dough protien bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast