Is cookie dough protien bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- caseinate de sodium
caseinate de sodium
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mélange de protéines (isolat de protéine de lait, isolat de protéine de lactosérum), Polydextrose (fibre) 48 par portion de 50 g), Amandes, Eau, Erythritol, Huile de palmiste, Chocolat non sucré, Caséinaté de sodium, Cacao (traité à l'alcali), Glycérine, Beurre de cacao, Arômes naturels, ithin, Sel de mer, Lécithine de tournesol et / ou lécithine de soja, Sucralose (38 mg par portion de 50 g), Extrait de stevia. Contient: Lait, Amandes, Soja. Traité dans une usine qui alement du blé, des arachides, et des noix de traite egare acadamia. 0. CA 90245 USA 1831 1-888-212-0601 2022 QUEST NUTRITION, LLC
Check cookie dough protien bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookie dough protien bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


