Is COOKIE DOUGH SMASHMALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural caramel flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), GELATIN*, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TAPIOCA STARCH
Check COOKIE DOUGH SMASHMALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH SMASHMALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


