Is COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
- milk fat
- non-fat milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate-an emulsifier
- chocolate
- dextrose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT), WATER, WHITE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP (MILK, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE-AN EMULSIFIER], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ [TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR]), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


